
Hairy-tailed Akodont
Necromys lasiurus (Lund, 1841)
Names
| English | Hairy-tailed Akodont |
|---|---|
| Dutch | — |
| Spanish | Ratón cavador norteño |
| Chinese | 毛尾博洛鼠 |
| Scientific name | Necromys lasiurus (Lund, 1841) |
About this species
The Hairy-tailed Akodont (Necromys lasiurus) is a species of the family Cricetidae. It has been recorded in Suriname once (GBIF), in 1959. Its global IUCN Red List status is Least Concern.
Hairy-tailed Akodont (Necromys lasiurus) is een soort uit de familie Cricetidae. In Suriname is de soort één keer geregistreerd (GBIF), in 1959. De wereldwijde status op de Rode Lijst van de IUCN is: niet bedreigd.
Ratón cavador norteño (Necromys lasiurus) es una especie de la familia Cricetidae. En Surinam se ha registrado una vez (GBIF), en 1959. Su categoría mundial en la Lista Roja de la UICN es: preocupación menor.
毛尾博洛鼠(Necromys lasiurus)是Cricetidae科的一个物种。在苏里南共有1条记录(GBIF),记录于1959年。其全球IUCN红色名录等级为:无危。
Hairy-tailed Akodont (Necromys lasiurus) est une espèce de la famille Cricetidae. Elle a été signalée au Suriname une fois (GBIF), en 1959. Son statut mondial sur la Liste rouge de l'UICN : préoccupation mineure.
Hairy-tailed Akodont (Necromys lasiurus) é uma espécie da família Cricetidae. Foi registrada no Suriname uma vez (GBIF), em 1959. Sua categoria global na Lista Vermelha da IUCN é: pouco preocupante.
Classification
| Kingdom | Animalia |
|---|---|
| Phylum | Chordata |
| Class | Mammalia |
| Order | Rodentia |
| Family | Cricetidae |
| Genus | Necromys |



