
Smallmouth Flounder
Etropus microstomus (Gill, 1864)
Names
| English | Smallmouth Flounder |
|---|---|
| Dutch | — |
| Spanish | — |
| Chinese | 小口腹肢鲆 |
| Scientific name | Etropus microstomus (Gill, 1864) |
About this species
The Smallmouth Flounder (Etropus microstomus) is a species of the family Paralichthyidae. It has been recorded in Suriname once (GBIF), in 1988. Its global IUCN Red List status is Least Concern.
Smallmouth Flounder (Etropus microstomus) is een soort uit de familie Paralichthyidae. In Suriname is de soort één keer geregistreerd (GBIF), in 1988. De wereldwijde status op de Rode Lijst van de IUCN is: niet bedreigd.
Smallmouth Flounder (Etropus microstomus) es una especie de la familia Paralichthyidae. En Surinam se ha registrado una vez (GBIF), en 1988. Su categoría mundial en la Lista Roja de la UICN es: preocupación menor.
小口腹肢鲆(Etropus microstomus)是Paralichthyidae科的一个物种。在苏里南共有1条记录(GBIF),记录于1988年。其全球IUCN红色名录等级为:无危。
Smallmouth Flounder (Etropus microstomus) est une espèce de la famille Paralichthyidae. Elle a été signalée au Suriname une fois (GBIF), en 1988. Son statut mondial sur la Liste rouge de l'UICN : préoccupation mineure.
Smallmouth Flounder (Etropus microstomus) é uma espécie da família Paralichthyidae. Foi registrada no Suriname uma vez (GBIF), em 1988. Sua categoria global na Lista Vermelha da IUCN é: pouco preocupante.
Classification
| Kingdom | Animalia |
|---|---|
| Phylum | Chordata |
| Order | Pleuronectiformes |
| Family | Paralichthyidae |
| Genus | Etropus |

