
Western Cattle Egret
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Names
| English | Western Cattle Egret |
|---|---|
| Dutch | Koereiger |
| Spanish | — |
| Chinese | 牛背鹭 |
| Sranan Tongo | sabaku (general name for the group) |
| Scientific name | Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758) |
About this species
The Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) is a species of the family Ardeidae. It has been recorded in Suriname 1,783 times (GBIF). Its global IUCN Red List status is Least Concern.
Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) es una especie de la familia Ardeidae. En Surinam se ha registrado 1.783 veces (GBIF). Su categoría mundial en la Lista Roja de la UICN es: preocupación menor.
牛背鹭(Bubulcus ibis)是Ardeidae科的一个物种。在苏里南共有1,783条记录(GBIF)。其全球IUCN红色名录等级为:无危。
Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) est une espèce de la famille Ardeidae. Elle a été signalée au Suriname 1 783 fois (GBIF). Son statut mondial sur la Liste rouge de l'UICN : préoccupation mineure.
Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) é uma espécie da família Ardeidae. Foi registrada no Suriname 1.783 vezes (GBIF). Sua categoria global na Lista Vermelha da IUCN é: pouco preocupante.
Classification
| Kingdom | Animalia |
|---|---|
| Phylum | Chordata |
| Class | Aves |
| Order | Pelecaniformes |
| Family | Ardeidae |
| Genus | Bubulcus |



