
White-eyed Parakeet
Aratinga leucophthalma (Statius Muller, 1776)
Names
| English | White-eyed Parakeet |
|---|---|
| Dutch | — |
| Spanish | — |
| Chinese | — |
| Sranan Tongo | popokai (general name for the group) |
| Scientific name | Aratinga leucophthalma (Statius Muller, 1776) |
About this species
The White-eyed Parakeet (Aratinga leucophthalma) is a species of the family Psittacidae. It has been recorded in Suriname 489 times (GBIF). Its global IUCN Red List status is Least Concern.
White-eyed Parakeet (Aratinga leucophthalma) is een soort uit de familie Psittacidae. In Suriname is de soort 489 keer geregistreerd (GBIF). De wereldwijde status op de Rode Lijst van de IUCN is: niet bedreigd.
White-eyed Parakeet (Aratinga leucophthalma) es una especie de la familia Psittacidae. En Surinam se ha registrado 489 veces (GBIF). Su categoría mundial en la Lista Roja de la UICN es: preocupación menor.
White-eyed Parakeet(Aratinga leucophthalma)是Psittacidae科的一个物种。在苏里南共有489条记录(GBIF)。其全球IUCN红色名录等级为:无危。
White-eyed Parakeet (Aratinga leucophthalma) est une espèce de la famille Psittacidae. Elle a été signalée au Suriname 489 fois (GBIF). Son statut mondial sur la Liste rouge de l'UICN : préoccupation mineure.
White-eyed Parakeet (Aratinga leucophthalma) é uma espécie da família Psittacidae. Foi registrada no Suriname 489 vezes (GBIF). Sua categoria global na Lista Vermelha da IUCN é: pouco preocupante.
Classification
| Kingdom | Animalia |
|---|---|
| Phylum | Chordata |
| Class | Aves |
| Order | Psittaciformes |
| Family | Psittacidae |
| Genus | Aratinga |

